2021 Program Opportunities

America SCORES Cleveland is proud to offer our soccer and writing programming in a variety of ways. Due to COVID-19 and Cleveland schools being mostly virtual we are currently running at a variety of spaces with community partners. Please see the list below for all our current offerings and how to take part in each program.  All programs listed are both our soccer and writing programs unless otherwise stated.

Please keep an eye on this page for updated program opportunities and offerings.

If you have any questions about any of the program opportunities please email us at info@americascorescleveland.org.

Summer 2021 Programming
(All programming is in-person and requires masks to be worn at all times)

Esperanza Summer Camp – June 7th through July 16th (Soccer)
Meeting Times: Tuesday and Thursday from 2:00 – 3:00 pm
Grades: 5 – 8th
Registration: TBD

Literacy through the Arts Summer Camp with Jones Road Family Development Corporation – June 21st – July 30th (Soccer and poetry)
Meeting Times: Monday through Thursday from 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Grades: 1st – 6th grade
Registration: TBD

Open Door Academy – July 19th – July 22 (Soccer, poetry and Service-learning)
Meeting Times: Monday through Thursday from 10:00 – 4:00 pm
Grades: Middle School
Registration: TBD

Collinwood Recreation Center – June 7th – July 30th (Soccer and Service-Learning)
Meeting Times: Monday and Wednesday from 4:30 – 5:30 pm
Grades: 1st – 8th grade
Registration: https://bit.ly/3oArgG8

Michael Zone Recreation Center – June 7th – July 30th (Soccer and Service-Learning)
Meeting Times: Tuesday and Thursday from 5:00 – 6:00 pm
Grades: 1st- 8th grade
Registration: https://bit.ly/3oArgG8

Stella Walsh Recreation Center- June 7th – July 30th (Soccer and Service-Learning)
Meeting Times: Tuesday and Thursday from 2:00 – 3:00 pm
Grades: 1st – 8th grade
Registration: https://bit.ly/3oArgG8

Cleveland Summer Learning Experience – June 7th – July 2nd and July 12th – August 6th (Soccer)
(Time – 1 – 4 pm)
Locations: Artemus Ward -4th – 8th grade – (Monday)
Willson – 4th – 8th grade – (Monday)
Garfield – PreK-3rd grade – (Thursday)
Wade Park – PreK-3rd grade – (Wednesday)
Robinson G. Jones – 1st – 3rd grade- (Monday – Friday)
Franklin D. Roosevelt – 4th -8th grade – (Monday & Wednesday)
Marion C. Seltzer – PreK – 3rd grade – (Monday & Wednesday)
Waverly – 4th – 8th grade –  (Tuesday & Thursday)
William Cullen Bryant – 4th – 8th grade – (Tuesday & Thursday)
Mound STEM – 4th – 8th grade – (Monday & Wednesday)
A.B. Hart – PreK – 3rd grade – (Tuesday & Thursday)
Riverside – 4th – 8th grade – (Wednesday)
Thomas Jefferson International Newcomers Academy – soccer & poetry – PreK – 12th – (Monday & Wednesday)
Clark – PreK – 3rd – (Tuesday & Thursday)

Registration – https://cmsd.iad1.qualtrics.com/jfe/form/SV_5v6rW1goZOrEqWy

Many of our summer programs are still in the process of being set up and determined. Please email us at info@americascorescleveland.org for more information.